Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: http://www.ebikesguide.com and you can contact us via social media on facebook, instagram, or twitter. You can also e-mail hello at ebikesguide.com for data retention questions or deletion requests.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies

By visiting our site, we use third party cookies from Google to track usage. You can choose what Google does with your data at myactivity.google.com

The content of the data Google collects is mainly to do with how you view the site. For example where you came from, your country, how long you are on the site, what pages you visit, what you clicked.

This helps us find out what users like and what content can help users in the future.

The data held is anonymized to a certain extend by Google though they often use data to figure out who you are. We on the other hand don’t have personalized data or use the data to figure out who you are. We just want to find out how people as a whole use the website.

We also serve cookies from Ezoic who place advertising on the site – You can read our full privacy policy with ezoic at https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/ebikesguide.com and view the annual request summary here http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/ebikesguide.com/annualRequestSummary

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, instagram and social media posts etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

We share your visit data with Google Analytics and their partners. You can choose what Google does with your data at myactivity.google.com

We also share some browing activity with Ezoic.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can choose what Google does with your data at myactivity.google.com

We collect no login, user, or comment data as none of these options are available to readers.

Where we send your data

All data currently collected is held by Google. You can choose what Google does with your data at myactivity.google.com

Additional information

How we protect your data

We collect as little data as possible from you. Any data is currently held by Google. We use this to monitor visitors to the site.

What data breach procedures we have in place

As we hold no data we do not need internal procedures. If we find Google is mismanaging your data we can ask them to delete any data collected – as can you at myactivity.google.com

What third parties we receive data from

Google and Ezoic, as per the above comments.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

ebikesguide.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bidstack Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Content Ignite
1Agency
adrule mobile GmbH
Ensighten
Improve Digital
StackAdapt
Baidu USA
UniCredit S.p.A.
Footballco Media Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
The Ozone Project Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Semasio GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Jivox Corporation
agof studies
Playhill Limited
Digital East GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Fido S.r.l
iPROM
Adomik
Seven Technologies S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
Amnet GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BidMachine Inc.
Wizaly
TX Group AG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
travel audience GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Natexo Spain
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ViewPay
Azerion Holding B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Keymantics
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
adhood.com
umlaut communication gmbh
GroupM UK Limited
vitrado GmbH
EXADS
Habu
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MyTraffic
RDandX Group DMCC
DIGITEKA Technologies
SoundCast
Confiant Inc.
Commanders Act
Eskimi
PML Innovative Media
ARKHEUS
LeadsRx, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Italiaonline S.p.A.
BCOVERY SAS
Upwave Inc.
Placense Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Gemius SA
Google Advertising Products
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Tangoo Srl
OneTag Limited
KUPONA GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
: Tappx
Triple13 Ltd
Experian Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AerServ LLC
AAX LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Adloox SA
Onfocus (Adagio)
Realytics
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GlobalWebIndex
BILENDI SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
BidTheatre AB
Piano Software Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SITU8ED SA
Evorra Ltd
digitalAudience
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ScaleMonk Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Welect GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Synkd Ltd.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
Ermes
cynapsis interactive GmbH
GeoProve
Betgenius Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
adQuery
NEORY GmbH
Impactify
Adlane LTD
adWMG
Teroa S.A.
Knorex
Market Resource Partners LLC
YouGov
The Reach Group GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Samsung Ads
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Yandex
Tapjoy, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OneFootball GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
DynAdmic
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Cluep LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Sift Media, Inc
Mediaforce LTD
Criteo SA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
INNITY
Powerspace
1plusX AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adsolutions BV
Click Tech Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
RevX
Audience Network
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Somplo Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
MiQ
INVIBES GROUP
Disqus
Teads
Aniview LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Blingby LLC
mainADV Srl
Publicis Media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Teemo SA
Solocal
Sirdata Cookieless
Viznet
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kubient Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Zeta Global
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
diva-e products
Scene Stealer Limited
Justpremium BV
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Online Solution
Threedium
Fiducia DLT Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adtube AS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Apester Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
A Million Ads Ltd
Kayzen
OnAudience Ltd
Mediascore mbH
Allegro.pl
Rich Audience Technologies SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Webgains GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SpotX, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Goodeed
Project Agora Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Inskin Media LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
adMarketplace, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nielsen International SA
Advisible AB
Pelmorex Corp.
SelectMedia International LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kertil Iberia SL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Revcontent, LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Blue
Exit Bee Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Terminus Software Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Arkeero
optimise-it GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mediavine, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bannerflow AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Beaconspark Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Smart Adserver
Kairos Fire
Nexx360
Widespace AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
AntVoice
numberly
Madington
Permutive Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
iProspect GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Dynata LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
YieldLift LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adality GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
BRICKS
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
The Trade Desk
Golden Bees
Sparklit Networks Inc
Nubo LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GP One GmbH
AuDigent
AirGrid LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fyber
Automattic Ads
PRECISO SRL
Brid Video DOO
Netpoint Media GmbH
Showheroes SE
YOC AG
Seenthis AB
Persona.ly
AdView
Underdog Media LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Digiseg ApS
Amobee Inc.
MISSENA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Protected Media LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Sojern, Inc.
Mars Inc.
ONEcount
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Converge-Digital
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Delta Projects AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Hivestack Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
OpenX
Bounce Exchange, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
NEURAL.ONE
DistroScale, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Teavaro
jsdelivr.com
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Mars Media Group
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Dataseat Ltd
BritePool Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Pubfinity LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Pixalate, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BidBerry SRL
33Across
Collective Europe Ltd.
Optomaton UG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Kochava Inc.
Adnami Aps
JS Web Production
Captify Technologies Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
OnProspects Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Innovid Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Tapad, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Publica LLC
Adsonica
Smile Wanted Group
Vibrant Media Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Blue Billywig BV
adnanny.com SLU
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
PulsePoint, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permodo GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
HUMAN
LiveRamp, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADventori SAS
Digital Squad
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
WebAds B.V
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADSOCY
Impact Tech Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Quantcast International Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Adhese
Bannernow, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Smadex SL
Nativo, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Media Square
Playrcart Limited
MNTN
Neodata Group srl
Audienzz AG
Query Click Limited
Njuice AB
EMX Digital LLC
MobileFuse LLC
uppr GmbH
ADUX
Consumable, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Jellyfish France
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
AdSpirit GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Mobsuccess
Between Exchange
Prebid.org
Roq.ad Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
MUSO TNT LIMITED
crossvertise GmbH
zeotap GmbH
AWIN AG
Adikteev
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Objective Partners BV
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Octave IP Limited
ETARGET SE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Admixer EU GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Adform
42 Ads GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sonobi, Inc
ad6media
VUUKLE DMCC
Hybrid Theory
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Livewrapped AB
Spotad
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Deutsche Post AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
admetrics GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Resolution Media München GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
GfK SE
Blockthrough, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Kargo Global Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
Oracle Data Cloud
PROXISTORE
Sportradar AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
glomex GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bigabid Media ltd
Cint AB
giosg.com Oy
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rezonence Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
TMT Digital Inc
N Technologies Inc.
SunMedia
Realeyes OU
MindTake Research GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Discover-Tech ltd
digidip GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
remerge GmbH
Skoiy
Comscore B.V.
Cuebiq
CIBLECLIC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
mediarithmics SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
GumGum, Inc.
Kwanko
Wagawin GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Skimbit Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adtriba GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adssets AB
Epom Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
Weborama
InsurAds Technologies SA.
United Internet Media GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Sublime
TabMo SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
advanced store GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Browsi
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
belboon GmbH
Skaze
NoBid, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
IQM CORPORATION
netzeffekt GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
PubWise, LLLP
Sirdata
Fifty Technology Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
Resono B.V.
zillian sa
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Ogury Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
emetriq GmbH
Gamned
BEINTOO SPA
AddApptr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
plista GmbH
Strossle International AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SheMedia, LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
eBay Inc
Adnuntius AS
Dianomi PLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Monet Engine Inc
Amazon Advertising
Rakuten Marketing LLC
RevJet
One Planet Only
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Jampp LTD
Cavai AS & UK
IVO Media Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Impact+
ADRENALEAD
MGID Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Vidstart LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
Dailymotion SA
ADman Interactive SLU
AdColony, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
VGI CTV, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Smartology Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Truvid Inc.
Media16 ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adventure Media
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MADVERTISE MEDIA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adverticum cPlc.
Gamesight Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Spoods GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Clipr
OpenWeb LTD
Carbon (AI) Limited
Acxiom
Comcast International France SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Readpeak Oy
NEXD
Pexi B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GADSME
Ketchup Adv Spa
Seznam.cz, a.s.
video intelligence AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Converto AG
Blis Media Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Solution coupons
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Ad Alliance GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
appTV Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
SpearAd GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdTheorent, Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
Fandom, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Celtra, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ShowHeroes SRL
VECTAURY
BeOp
I.R.V. D.O.O.
C WIRE AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Norstat AS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
GeoEdge
Imonomy
Passendo Aps
BusinessClick
Hyper LLC
Videobyte Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bucksense Inc
HyperTV Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Smart Traffik
Traffective GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Notify
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/ebikesguide.com/annualRequestSummary regarding ebikesguide.com



Email:
[email protected]